Have a question? Contact us!
Dhanawate Exim

Privacy Policy

This Website is Published by Dhanawateexim.com. a company registered in Nashik, India having registered S Wing 1304, Parkside Homes, Panchavati, Nashik, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA- 422003.

We respect the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy describes in brief the manner in which your data and information is collected, used and shared by the Platform when you visit our website. You are advised to read the policy carefully to learn about our Data/information gathering and dissemination practices restricted to deal with technical issues.   IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE WEBSITE.

This Privacy Policy describes in brief the manner in which your data and information is collected, used and shared by the Platform. You are advised to read the policy carefully to learn about our Data/information gathering and dissemination practices. By streaming or accessing the websitr, you agree to the collection and use of your data by us in the manner provided in the policy.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice from time to time, to make sure you are aware of any changes, please review the policy periodically.

The Policy applies only to our Services and we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any other website/Mobile Application to which our Website links or that links to our Services. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other websites or services so that you can understand how they collect, use and share your Data/information.

We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);

    A. COLLECTION OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION AND SUCH OTHER DATA: –

    We do not automatically collect your personally identifiable Data/information. However, you might provide us with your personal and demographic information – including your name, gender, age, address, phone number, email address– in the following ways:

    • As a New Customer, when you register/create an account, while subscribing to the website;
    • As an Existing Customer, when you update or revise your existing profile on the website;

    All the information and data so collected, by any means or source, whatsoever, is collected, gathered and stored in encrypted manner and no one apart from you have got any direct or indirect access and control over your own data.

    During your visit to our website, We may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address. When you browse our Application, We may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, these information help us analyze Customers’ trends and preferences, and thus assist us in improving our service.

    B. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION:-

    We do not have any direct or indirect access over your personal data and information. The data so collected in the sources so mentioned in CLAUSE A, is obtained by us in encrypted manner and thus you alone have got sole control over your own data. Your data shall be accessed with your prior permission so as to deal and tackle any trouble shoot or likewise technical difficulty.

    C. TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES: –

         1. COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS: –

    A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

    Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties and shall not anyway responsible for the same in whatsoever manner.

    We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the website to help customize the website and improve your experience. When you access the website , your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology

    Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the website . You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

         2. INTERNET BASED ADVERTISING:-

    Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the website, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives.  This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us.

    D. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION;-

    We do not disclose your personal Data/information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

    We may ask you to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal process. You agree to disclose all your required information including personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

    By subscribing to this application, you bind yourself to disclose your Personal Data/information under the following circumstances:

    1. To respond to court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; or
    2. If we believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take an action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

    In due course of time we might ask you to assist in disclosing your Personal Data/information for any new and unanticipated reason not expressly mentioned in this Policy. We will obtain your consent in such cases as may be required by law.

    We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

    By using the website and / or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

    E. LINKS TO OTHER SITES:-

    The website may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the website , any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Application.

    Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you.Dhanawate Exim is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

    F. ADVERTISEMENTS ON THIS APPLICATION

    We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

    G. SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION:-

    In addition to the data so collected by us being encrypted, we use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information.  While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse.  Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties.  Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

    H.CONTACT US:

    You can contact us at:-

    PLANT ADDRESS–Datyane, Tal-Niphad, Dist-Nashik-422302
    OFFICE ADDRESS–S Wing 1304, Parkside Homes, Panchavati, Nashik-422003

ABOUT DHANAWATE EXIM

“Dhanawate Exim” is an online supermarket platform that meets all your daily needs. We offer Fresh Fruits, vegetables, Dry-Fruits, Grains that is needed for a comfortable life. We assure you of the premium quality.Dhanawate Exim is mainly engaged in production and export of fresh fruits and vegetables since 2001.We supply wide range of varieties of Indian grapes in different colours sizes, taste and packaging matching the changing global demands.Please get in touch with us for more details and offers.

GET IN TOUCH

PHONE
(+91) 7588014389
(+91) 9823204688
MAIL
dhanawateexim@gmail.com
PLANT ADDRESS
Datyane, Tal-Niphad, Dist-Nashik-422302
OFFICE ADDRESS
S Wing 1304, Parkside Homes, Panchavati, Nashik-422003